Contact Us

Please fill out the form below and we will get back to you as soon as we can. You may also call our main number at 253-854-5660. Thank you!

  • Please do not provide any personal health information about your child

Requesting records? Call 253.854.5660 or click here for more information.

Kent

10811 SE Kent-Kangley Rd
Kent, WA 98030
get directions
253.854.5660
FAX 253.854.7025

Burien

127 SW 156th Street
Burien, WA 98166
get directions
253.216.0720
FAX 253.854.7025

Tacoma

6419 Lakewood Dr W
Tacoma, WA 98467
get directions
253.531.8873
FAX 253.300.8048

Maple Valley

29020 216the Ave SE
Black Diamond, WA 98010
get directions
253.854.5660
FAX 253.854.7025

Early Support for Infants and Toddlers (ESIT) Ages 0 to 3

We provide home-based therapy and education services to children ages 0-3.

Center-Based for Ages 3+

Physical, Occupational, Speech-Language Therapy and associated programs for children birth to 18.

Directory

Administration

Interim CEO/Transition Team
Please contact Janet Bliss, Lindsay Baker, Kourtney Gray or Cecilia Martinez-Vasquez

Claire Acey
Director of Communications
253-216-0774

Alli Auldridge
Director of Community Engagement
206-294-3044

Lindsay Baker
Human Resources Director
253-216-0894

Janet Bliss
CFO
253-216-0751

David Buckles
Facilities Manager
253-216-0821

Sandy Carlson
Contract/FRC Manager
253-216-0811

Christine Cissell
Billing Manager
253-216-0762

Kourtney Gray
Director of Administrative Operations
253-216-0740

Cecilia Martinez-Vasquez
Director of Diversity, Equity, Inclusion and Belonging
253-352-0422

Cynthia Sepulveda
Director of IT
253-216-0891

Brad Shatto
SPIO General Manager
253-216-0782

Center Based Program

Jodi VanVleet, SLP
Center Program Director
253-216-0845

Joli LaBissoniere, OT
Center Lead - Tacoma
253-216-0872

Alison Wu, PT
Center Lead - Kent
253-216-0833

Early Support for Infants and Toddlers (ESIT) Program

Nichelle Brown
Early Support Program Director
253-216-0831

Laura Anderson, PT
Early Support Lead - Tacoma
253-216-0875

Anna Hamlin, Special Educator
Early Support Lead - Burien South Team
253-216-0738

Cindy Tovar, Special Educator
Early Support Lead - Renton Team
253-216-0842

Katelyn Leonard, SLP
Early Support Lead - Kent Team
253-216-0815

Christina Terbovic, SLP
Early Support Lead - Black Diamond Team
253-216-0839

Brandie Schmierer, PT
Early Support Lead - Burien North Team
425-244-3732

Board of Directors

Sarah Daniels
Co-President
Susan Adams
Co-President

 

Hira Singh Bhullar

Awale Farah

Anthony (Tony) Grasher 

Sue Hudson 

Wardah Saleem Kashmiri

Sireen Malik

Mizanur (Mizan) Rahman 

Bryce Rassilyer

Steve Thompson